Latest News

Festival of the horse results

(May 15, 2016)
Senior 100 Number Name Horse Club  Qualifier Team / Ind Area SJ Faults SJ Time  SJ Time Faults Total SJ XC Faults XC Time XC Tme Faults Total Score Ind Place Team Place Team Result
200 Lisa Spence Bee Polite SWDRC Q Navy 8 12 98.45 19 31 0 4.4 19.2 50.2 6th   1st
203 Zoe De'ath Virgin Anegada SWDRC Q Navy 8 0 67.23 0 0 0 3.58 2.4 2.4 2nd  
206 Cat Berisford Wooleypark Destiny SWDRC Q Navy 8 0 60.12 0 0 20 4.03 4.4 24.4 5th  
209     SWDRC Q Navy 8                    
202 Jess Joslin   Beau Rhapsody Tendering Q Teal 8 4 80.21 1 5 E E E E     E
205     Tendering Q Teal 8                    
208 Sophie Dutton   What that Story Tendering Q Teal 8 0 65.11 0 0 0 3.58 2.4 2.4 1st  
211 Lucy Swan Hayley's Girl Tendering Q Teal 8 8 68.09 0 8 0 4.05 5.2 13.2 3rd  
204 Sam O'Keefe Lord of the Lake BRC Q IND 8 12 83.7 4 16 0 4.01 3.6 19.6 4th    
                                     
                                     
                                     
Junior 100 Number Name Horse Club  Qualifier Team / Ind Area SJ Faults SJ Time  SJ Time Faults Total SJ XC Faults XC Time XC Tme Faults Total Score Ind Place Team Place Team Result
308 Emma Philpot Macklerstill Man BRC Q IND 8 W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D      
306 Sophie Byford The Texas Ranger SWDRC Q IND 8 0 61.62 0 0 0 3.54 0.8 0.8 1st    
                                     
                                     
                                     
Senior 90 Number Name Horse Club  Qualifier Team / Ind Area SJ Faults SJ Time  SJ Time Faults Total SJ XC Faults XC Time XC Tme Faults Total Score Ind Place Team Place Team Result
400 Julie Hayward Westfords Madonna BRC Q Blue 8 0 68.55 0 0 0 4.14 4.4 4.4 7th 5th 5th
19 Vicky Bevan Atomic Blondie BRC Q Blue 8 0 60.59 0 0 20 4.49 18.4 38.4 23rd 21st
28 Laura Johns Majestic Girl BRC Q Blue 8 4 70.22 0 4 40 5.06 25.2 69.2 28th 26th
33 Victoria Bax Alberta's Rose BRC Q Blue 8 0 72.38 0 0 0 4.23 8.0 8.0 11th 9th
1 Rosie Bates Alberta's Elegance BRC Q Gold 8 E E E E E E E E     E
10 Laura Edwards Corky BRC Q Gold 8 12 68.21 0 12 E E E E    
24 Victoria Bax Alberta's Pride BRC Q Gold 8 12 72.99 0 12 20 5.2 30.8 62.8 26th 24th
6 Peter Hayward Carino BRC Q Gold 8 4 70.95 0 4 40 5.54 44.4 88.4 29th 27th
8 Lauren Goode Arnie BRC Q Red 8 0 65.26 0 0 0 4.35 12.8 12.8 15th 13th 2nd
17 Cat Moody  Victorio BRC Q Red 8 4 77.9 0 4 40 4.55 20.8 64.8 27th  25th
26 Lisa Cameron Errington Lanchesters Law BRC Q Red 8 0 69.81 0 0 0 3.59 1.6 1.6 5th 3rd
15 Julie Hayward PatchyLady BRC Q Red 8 0 66.76 0 0 0 4.15 4.8 4.8 8th 6th
4 Nicky Perry Master Crawford IBRC Q Purple 8 8 65.91 0 8 0 4.32 11.6 19.6 18th 16th 6th
13 Diane Johnson Easter Sky IBRC Q Purple 8 4 73.28 0 4 20 4.18 6.0 30.0 21st 19th
5 Linda Nelson Georgina Redpath IBRC Q Purple 8 0 65.7 0 0 0 4.27 9.6 9.6 13th 11th
31 Katie Pittaway Shipley IBRC Q Purple 8 0 75.57 0 0 20 5.06 25.2 45.2 25th 23rd
3 Corinne Roberts  Recession Stanstead Q Black 8 0 68.49 0 0 0 4 1.2 1.2 2nd 1st 4th
12 Kirsty Fisher Killobee Stanstead Q Black 8 12 92.06 13 25 0 4.12 3.6 28.6 20th 18th
21 Natalie Pettitt  Findelin Stanstead Q Black 8 8 72.97 0 8 0 4.16 5.2 13.2 16th 14th
      Stanstead Q Black 8                    
9 Laura Back Belchford Morgant SWDRC Q Purple 8 0 69.51 0 0 E E E E     1st
18 Suzannah Engelmann Lissin Rocket SWDRC Q Purple 8 0 57.73 0 0 0 4.14 4.4 4.4 6th 4th
27 Olivia Potter Peluche SWDRC Q Purple 8 4 65.73 0 4 0 4.06 1.2 5.2 9th 7th
36 Mary Maitland Sea Vivaz SWDRC Q Purple 8 0 77.74 0 0 0 4 1.2 1.2 3rd 2nd
23 Becci Spalding Lara Croft SWDRC Q Green 8 0 62.59 0 0 20 5.02 23.6 43.6 24th 22nd 7th
14 Cara Goddard Winxstone Wigwam SWDRC Q Green 8 4 70.37 0 4 0 4.56 21.2 25.2 19th  17th
7 Laura Birch Oreo's Delight SWDRC Q Green 8 4 78.71 0 4 E E E E    
32 Lisa Spence Eyebrook Cosmos SWDRC Q Green 8 12 78.42 0 12 0 4.52 19.6 31.6 22 20
2 Lisa Spence Nicholai SWDRC Q Blue 8 0 81.62 2 2 0 4.25 8.8 10.8 14th  12th 3rd
11 Lisa Howlett Crocodile Dundee III SWDRC Q Blue 8 0 71.73 0 0 0 4.16 5.2 5.2 10th 8th
20 Jo Wardle Freddie Star III SWDRC Q Blue 8 0 70.85 0 0 0 4.25 8.8 8.8 12th 10th
29 Joy Goddard Westwoods Red Patriach SWDRC Q Blue 8 0 72.18 0 0 0 4.39 14.4 14.4 17th 15th
37 Jess Joslin   The Gruffalo Tendering Q Orange 8 W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D W/D      
16 Rachel Atianson Lagans' Lad Tendering Q Orange 8 4 71.91 0 4 E E E E    
25     Tendering Q Orange 8                    
34     Tendering Q Orange 8                    
22 Linda Nelson Macizo IBRC NQ IND 8 12 69.95 0 12 0 4.35 12.8 24.8 NQ    
38 Summer Dann                    Shamrocks Boy RWRC Q IND 8 0 63.2 0 0 0 3.59 1.6 1.6 4th  
39  Corinne Roberts  Fourstar Buck Stanstead Q IND 8 0 70.91 0 0 0 4.05 0.8 0.8 1st  
                                     
Junior 90 Number Name Horse Club  Qualifier Team / Ind Area SJ Faults SJ Time  SJ Time Faults Total SJ XC Faults XC Time XC Tme Faults Total Score Ind Place Team Place Team Result
100 Thomas Philpot Prince of Donard BRC Q Red 8 0 63.85 0 0 0 3.53 4.0 4.0 2nd 2nd 2nd
113 Georgina Moody Lne Fleur De Lys BRC Q Red 8 4 61.09 0 4 0 3.43 11.0 15.0 10th 8th
106 Lauren Booth Blackwoodland Peat BRC Q Red 8 4 68.2 0 4 0 4.25 8.8 12.8 9th 7th
109 Jessica Richardson Rhianna BRC Q Red 8 0 63.56 0 0 0 4.23 8.0 8.0 7th 6th
102 Alice Caton Bobby SWDRC Q Yellow 8 0 68.95 0 0 0 4.06 1.2 1.2 1st 1st 1st
119 Laura Westlake Shamrock SWDRC Q Yellow 8 0 62.25 0 0 0 4.21 7.2 7.2 5th  4th
406 Isobel Oakley Sirocco SWDRC Q Yellow 8 0 69.06 0 0 0 4.15 4.8 4.8 4th 3rd
111 Harriet Willmott Ardlea Joyce SWDRC Q Yellow 8 4 78.65 0 4 0 4.12 3.6 7.6 6th 5th
112 Megan Devonport   Tirieon Marshall RWRC Q IND 8 4 68.43 0 4 0 4.04 0.4 4.4 3rd    
117 Josie-May Reynolds Jasmine IBRC Q IND 8 4 64.36 0 4 0 3.5 5.2 9.2 8th  
118 Sophie Byford Huntingfield Noddy SWDRC Q IND 8 12 66.49 0 12 0 4.12 3.6 15.6 11th  
                                     
                                     
                                     
Senior Pairs Number Name Horse Club Qualifier Area SJ Faults SJ Time  SJ Time Faults Total SJ XC Faults XC Time XC Tme Faults Total Score Pairs score Pairs Place    
27 Olivia Potter Peluche SWDRC Q 8 0   0 0           1st    
18 Suzannah Engelmann Lissin Rocket 0 142.36 0 0 0 4.12 3.6 3.6      
                                     
                                     
                                     
Junior Pairs Number Name Horse Club Qualifier Area SJ Faults SJ Time  SJ Time Faults Total SJ XC Faults XC Time XC Tme Faults Total Score Pairs score Pairs Place    
109 Jessica Richardson Rhianna BRC Q 8 0   0 0           3rd    
114 Abie Rose-Horne Quintessential Lad 8 142.66 0 8 0 4.19 6.4 14.4      
306 Sophie Byford The Texas Ranger SWDRC Q 8 0   0 0           1st    
108 Isabel Oakley Rockisland Bartley 0 139.92 0 0 0 4.02 0.4 0.4      
100 Thomas Philpot Prince of Donard BRC Q 8 4   0 4           2nd    
308 Emma Philpot Macklerstill Man 0 136.95 0 0 0 3.45 9 9.0      

Click here to return to the News page